Accident Summary Nr: 144469.015 - Employee is killed in single vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1583010.015 | 03/11/2022 | 5032 | 444190 | 317730131 - Builders Firstsource Inc |
Abstract: At 9:13 a.m. on March 10, 2022, an employee was driving a Peterbilt CMV towing a flatbed trailer westbound. The employee crossed over eastbound lanes, going off the road into an embankment. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1583010.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |