Accident Summary Nr: 144429.015 - Employee is killed while performing permit required confined
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1580856.015 | 02/25/2022 | 321114 | Wa317967758 - Stella Jones Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 24, 2022, an employee, a 62-year old male, collapsed while at work. He was performing a permit required confined space entry into equipment used to pressure treat wood. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1580856.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |