Accident Summary Nr: 144179.015 - Employee breaks ankle when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1581005.015 | 03/01/2022 | 321113 | Allegheny Wood Products International, Inc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on February 28, 2022, an employee was walking between forklifts, when he was struck by a right side rear steering tire. The employee broke his ankle and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1581005.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |