Accident Summary Nr: 144131.015 - Employee is killed while cleaning headhouse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1538712.015 | 06/22/2021 | 493130 | Adm Grain |
Abstract: At 07:15 p.m. on June 20, 2021, an employee was cleaning grain in a headhouse. The employee lost of consciousness, possibly due to a heat related illness and died as a result.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1538712.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |