Accident Summary Nr: 14372981 - 70-year-old employee struck and killed by compactor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106045792 | 10/08/1993 | 1542 | 0 | Lco Development Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 70, walked behind a rubber-wheeled compactor that was ground leveling and was crushed to death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106045792 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |