Accident Summary Nr: 143569.015 - Employee suffers leg lacerations when hit by unguarded grind
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1577123.015 | 02/09/2022 | 811198 | Jack'S Tire & Oil Management Co. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 7, 2022, an employee was using unguarded grinder when the grinder hit his left leg. The employee was hospitalized to treat lacerations to his left thigh.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1577123.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |