Accident Summary Nr: 143302.015 - Employee slips and falls from roof, receives unspecified bac
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1575656.015 | 02/01/2022 | 238130 | Holframe Inc |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on January 24, 2022, an employee worked while on an unfinished roof while framing a soffit with a coworker who stood on a metal scaffold. While working, the employee slipped on a slippery section of the roof wet from mist or ice. The employee fell approximately ten feet and six inches and was hospitalized to treat unspecified back injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1575656.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers | Distance of Fall: 11 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 11 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |