Accident Summary Nr: 143263.015 - Employee collapses and dies while shoveling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574397.015 | 01/21/2022 | 922160 | Forestburgh Fire Co |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 15, 2022, an employee was shoveling salt when he collapsed. The employee suffered a heart attack and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574397.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Fire Fighter |