Accident Summary Nr: 143169.015 - Employee sustains fatal crushing injury to chest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1574965.015 | 01/21/2022 | 441320 | Conlan Tire Co. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on January 21, 2022, an employee was changing a tire to a trailer. The hydraulic jacks slipped from the base plate, with the trailer fatally crushing the employee in the chest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1574965.015 | 30 | M | Fatality |