Accident Summary Nr: 142734.015 - Employee burns forearm and elbow while handling hot plastic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1571201.015 | 01/05/2022 | 561320 | Temporary Staff Recruiters |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on December 28, 2021, an employee was working with hot plastic when he wrapped the plastic around his arm. The employee burned his arm, requiring hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1571201.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |