Accident Summary Nr: 142507.015 - Employee falls from platform, fractures ribs and sternum
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1571269.015 | 01/06/2022 | 238210 | Novinium, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on January 4, 2022, an employee attempted to access a vault. While on a platform, the employee fell and fractured his ribs and sternum. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 17 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1571269.015 | 1 | M | Hospitalized injury |