Accident Summary Nr: 142324.015 - Employee is killed via suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569760.015 | 12/21/2021 | 922120 | Town Of Fort Fairfield |
Abstract: At 6:45 a.m. on December 18, 2021, an employee reported to work and shot herself in the head with a gun, i.e., suicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569760.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: Police |