Accident Summary Nr: 142137.015 - Employee dies delivering fuel, found unresponsive near tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569738.015 | 12/20/2021 | 221210 | Eastern Propane And Oil |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on December 20, 2021, an employee who had been delivering fuel was found unresponsive near an underground propane tank. The cause of the employee's death was not indicated in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569738.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |