Accident Summary Nr: 142036.015 - Employee injures back and kidney when struck by loader bar
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569291.015 | 12/16/2021 | 311812 | Perfection Bakeries Dba Aunt Millie'S Bakery |
Abstract: On December 3, 2021, an employee was struck by a loader bar. The employee sustained a back strain and kidney laceration and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569291.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |