Accident Summary Nr: 141969.015 - Employee suffers electric burn when boom lift struck energiz
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1568896.015 | 12/15/2021 | 238320 | Jr Painting & Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on December 9, 2021, Employee # 1 was accommodating the boom lift in the work area. He accidentally struck energized lines with the boom lift and suffered an electric burn. Employee # 1 touched a wall in the establishment. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1568896.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |