Accident Summary Nr: 141892.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1568341.015 | 12/13/2021 | 238210 | Titan Solar Power Nv, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:25 p.m. on December 13, 2021, an employee worked to install a solar array rack on a residential roof. At some point, the employee fell approximately twenty-six feet and was killed by a head injury.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 26 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1568341.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Electrical power installers and repairers | Distance of Fall: 26 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 26 feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |