Accident Summary Nr: 141778.015 - Employee sustains crushed fingers while operating punch pres
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1543408.015 | 07/19/2021 | 332111 | Quickframes Usa, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on July 14, 2021, Employee #1 was operating a Heim Punch Press #4, Model #7GA-F, Serial #2171, when his left-hand fingers were crushed by the machine. Emergency services transported Employee #1 to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for crushed fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1543408.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury |