Accident Summary Nr: 140888.015 - Truck driver is killed when truck runs off road, rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1562327.015 | 11/04/2021 | 5169 | 424690 | 64393 - Ashland Specialty Co Llc |
Abstract: An employee was working for a firm that wholesaled chemicals and allied products. He was driving a box truck. For some unstated reason, the truck went off the road. It might have struck a utility pole. The truck went over an embankment and overturned. The driver was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1562327.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |