Accident Summary Nr: 140627.015 - Employee lacerates and fractures finger in printer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1560772.015 | 10/28/2021 | 334519 | Tekscan, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on October 19, 2021, an employee was setting up a printing machine when his finger was caught by the flow bar as it pressed downward. The employee lacerated and fractured his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1560772.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |