Accident Summary Nr: 140482.015 - Employee is found unconscious with multiple unspecified inju
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1559952.015 | 10/18/2021 | 812930 | Sp Plus Corporation |
Abstract: At 2:05 p.m. on October 14, 2021, an employee was standing on a foot platform next to an in-use belt manlift. The employee was found unconscious with multiple unspecified injuries next to the belt. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1559952.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Parking lot attendants |