Accident Summary Nr: 140457.015 - Employee is injured in fall off harvester
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1559809.015 | 10/25/2021 | 115115 | Family Ranch Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 p.m. on October 6, 2021, an employee worked on a bell pepper harvester. The tractor that was pulling the harvester moved back, and the employee lost her balance and fell off of the harvester. The employee sustained unspecified injuries and was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1559809.015 | 56 | F | Hospitalized injury |