Accident Summary Nr: 139578.015 - Two employees are shot, one is killed and other is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1554988.015 | 09/24/2021 | 811192 | A&S Car Clean Llc |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on August 29, 2021, a group of employees were hanging out on the sidewalk near their work facility after work hours when a coworker approached them with a handgun and opened fire. Two employees were shot and hospitalized. One employee died one month later and the other recovered from his wounds.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1554988.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |