Accident Summary Nr: 139100.015 - Employee is killed when shot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1549350.015 | 08/12/2021 | 7381 | 561612 | 64102 - Terry Wayne Bacon Dba Shield Protection Agency Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on August 05, 2021, A security officer was shot while providing overnight security at a used car sales lot and died from the injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1549350.015 | 26 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |