Accident Summary Nr: 138956.015 - Employee is burned with hot plastic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1523431.015 | 03/30/2021 | 326199 | Sinclair & Rush, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 p.m. on March 30, 2021, an employee burned his fingers and back with melted plastic. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1523431.015 | 32 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |