Accident Summary Nr: 138757.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures pelvis and nose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1525136.015 | 04/09/2021 | 311422 | Teasdale Latin Foods Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 24, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was installing flashing along the roof eave of a one-story commercial building. The employee fell from a height of 16 feet. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for fractures to his pelvis and nose, along with contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1525136.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |