Accident Summary Nr: 138052.015 - Employee is killed after being struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547183.015 | 08/12/2021 | 561730 | Natural Tree Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on August 11, 2021, an employee was walking through a residential yard toward his vehicle located near the road when a tree being felled struck him. The employee was killed due to blunt force trauma to the head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1547183.015 | 58 | M | Fatality |