Accident Summary Nr: 137722.015 - Employee stocking shelves breaks arm in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1545278.015 | 08/02/2021 | 444110 | Lowe'S Home Improvement |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on July 29, 2021, an employee working as a sales worker for a hardware store was stocking shelves. The employee fell off a ladder and was hospitalized to treat a broken right arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1545278.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, hardware and building supplies |