Accident Summary Nr: 137330.015 - Employee sustains multiple fractures while operating wood c
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1542934.015 | 07/16/2021 | 561730 | Barberton Tree Service Inc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on July 8, 2021, an employee was clearing a jam from a wood chipper when the hood, which was not closed, caused multiple fractures. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1542934.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Agricultural engineers |