Accident Summary Nr: 137090.015 - Employee is killed when mobile lift rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1541307.015 | 07/07/2021 | 236115 | Hurst Co. Construction Llc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on June 30, 2021, an employee operated a mobile lift. At some point, the lift rolled over and crushed the employee who was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1541307.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |