Accident Summary Nr: 136997.015 - Employee trips over dock plate and fractures head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1540917.015 | 03/25/2021 | 541614 | Partner'S Personnel Temp |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on March 4, 2021, Employee #1, employed by a logistics company, was loading a truck at a warehouse dock. The employee tripped over the dock plate and fell, sustaining a head fracture. Emergency services transport the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1540917.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |