Accident Summary Nr: 136984.015 - Employee fractures skull in fall while working from lumber s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1540831.015 | 07/09/2021 | 321999 | The Southern Swingset Company |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 31, 2021, an employee working for a wooden products company was in the process of placing a tarp over 8-foot to 9-foot stacks of lumber. The employee was standing on top of the lumber when he fell to the concrete. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured skull.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1540831.015 | 71 | M | Hospitalized injury |