Accident Summary Nr: 136947.015 - Employee found unresponsive, is killed by presumed heart att
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1540632.015 | 07/08/2021 | 236220 | Westcliff Construction, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:09 p.m. on July 8, 2021, an employee worked to install tile on the bottom floor of a residential home. At some point, the employee stepped outside to smoke and was later found unresponsive by a coworker. The employee was killed by a presumed heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1540632.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |