Accident Summary Nr: 136931.015 - Employee incurs bruising when pinned between drill rig and s
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1540505.015 | 07/02/2021 | 488410 | Eppler Towing |
Abstract: At 9:01 a.m. on June 28, 2021, Employee #1 was moving PG&E equipment to the Sonora Yard. After unloading a tracked power pole drill rig, he was parking the equipment next to a PG&E service truck. When Employee #1 exited the rig, it moved unexpectedly and pinned him between the rig and the service truck. The employee sustained bruising and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1540505.015 | 58 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy |