Accident Summary Nr: 136925.015 - Employee's finger is crushed while deburring roll form machi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1536494.015 | 06/15/2021 | 332710 | Krontz General Machine & Tool |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on June 11, 2021, Employee #1 was deburring a roll form machine when the one-inch file he was using became caught in the equipment. The tool was pulled into the machine, drawing the employee's arm in and crushing his right index finger. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1536494.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |