Accident Summary Nr: 136678.015 - Employee is killed in car crash while responding to emergenc
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1538972.015 | 06/29/2021 | 922160 | Wabash Fpd |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on June 27, 2021, an employee was responding to an emergency call of a motor vehicle crash on the Interstate in his personal vehicle when he lost control and crashed. The employee suffered head, chest and pelvis fractures from impact with the steering wheel and dashboard and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1538972.015 | 21 | M | Fatality |