Accident Summary Nr: 136641.015 - Employee caught hair on screw rail conveyor and sustains sca
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1538744.015 | 06/24/2021 | 812331 | Morgan Linen Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:55 p.m. on June 17, 2021, Employee #1 was walking under a screw rail conveyor near her normal work station when a part of the conveyor caught her hair, pulling it and causing severe lacerations to her scalp. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where she was admitted and treated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1538744.015 | 63 | F | Hospitalized injury |