Accident Summary Nr: 136492.015 - Employee injures head in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1521617.015 | 03/25/2021 | 238160 | Tightlines Construction Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:15 A.M. on March 11, 2025, an employee, working for a construction contractor, was performing stucco repairs on the roof of a single family dwelling. The employee was plastering and fell from the roof approximately 11 ft onto a stone driveway. The employee was hospitalized and treated for head injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 11 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1521617.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Distance of Fall: 11 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Plastering Fatality Cause: |