Accident Summary Nr: 136379.015 - Employee is killed by heart attack/failure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1536943.015 | 06/17/2021 | 237310 | Payne'S Parking Designs, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on June 16, 2021, an employee operated a sweeper truck. When the work stopped for repairs to be performed, the employee went to rest in the sweeper truck after reporting not feeling well. The employee had a heart attack/failure and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1536943.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Traffic protection Fatality Cause: |