Accident Summary Nr: 136185.015 - Employee sustains cut to left leg from falling steel tubes w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1535424.015 | 06/10/2021 | 332312 | Lockport Steel Fabricators, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on June 2, 2021, Employee #1 was operating a powered industrial vehicle when the load became unbalanced. The employee attempted to stabilize the load by hand, causing steel tubes to fall onto his left leg, resulting in a cut injury. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1535424.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |