Accident Summary Nr: 134827.015 - Employee dies while on break
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1525426.015 | 04/15/2021 | 323111 | Telemark Corporation Dba Telemark Diversified Graphics |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on April, 14, 2021, Employee #1, an accounting assistant, was discovered unresponsive in her vehicle where she was known to take her smoking break. Emergency services were called however efforts to resuscitate the employee were unsuccessful. The employee died from hypertensive and atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1525426.015 | 61 | F | Fatality | Bookkeepers, accounting and auditing clerks |