Accident Summary Nr: 134660.015 - Employee is killed when run over by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524210.015 | 04/07/2021 | 561730 | C & D Lawncare Services |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on April 6, 2021, an employee was working under a work truck attempting to start the truck using a screwdriver to connect starter terminals. The truck was in reverse gear and backed over employee when he connected the terminals crushing and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1524210.015 | 42 | M | Fatality |