Accident Summary Nr: 134610.015 - Employee lacerates head and fractures head in flatbed traile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1523843.015 | 04/07/2021 | 336120 | Champion Carrier |
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on March 30, 2021, an employee was spraying primer onto the bottom of a flatbed trailer. The eyebolt disengaged from the trailer, which is where the rigging was attached. The employee suffered a laceration to the head and a fractured hip and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1523843.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |