Accident Summary Nr: 134491.015 - Employee is killed after being shot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1522980.015 | 03/22/2021 | 447110 | Racetrac Petroleum, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:25 a.m. on March 19, 2021, an employee was standing at counter when an individual entered store and shot the employee, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1522980.015 | 23 | M | Fatality |