Accident Summary Nr: 134279.015 - Employee incurs bruises and hypothermia when falls into well
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1521444.015 | 03/24/2021 | 921110 | City Of Wayland |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on March 15, 2021, an employee was using a truck winch to remove a pump from a wet well. The employee fell into the wet well. He was hospitalized to treat bruises and hypothermia.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1521444.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |