Accident Summary Nr: 134250.015 - Employee falls and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1521233.015 | 03/23/2021 | 236115 | Brazell Construction Co |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on March 21, 2021, an employee worked to remove two-foot by six-foot railing from a wooden deck. At some point, the employee fell approximately four feet and was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 4 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1521233.015 | 76 | M | Fatality | Carpenter | Distance of Fall: 4 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 4 feet Cause: Fatality Cause: |