Accident Summary Nr: 133536.015 - Employee dies while on duty in remote location
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1516093.015 | 02/24/2021 | 928110 | U.S. Border Patrol - Wellton Station |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on January 12, 2021, an employee was found incoherent and/or unresponsive in his vehicle. The employee began to display seizure and stroke symptoms and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1516093.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: (Not Police) |