Accident Summary Nr: 133361.015 - Employee fractures legs when struck by trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1513569.015 | 02/05/2021 | 113310 | Anderson Operators, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on January 28, 2021, an employee was reaching under a four-bolster log trailer being pulled by a 2011 Freightliner to reach log tie down straps. A coworker started to drive the truck forward and the trailer tires ran over the employee. Both of her legs were fractured, and she was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1513569.015 | 59 | F | Hospitalized injury | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |