Accident Summary Nr: 133337.015 - Employee fractures ribs and wrist in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1502242.015 | 11/13/2020 | 561710 | Providing Exterminating Solutions Today |
Abstract: The accident occurred at a private residence where the injured was part of a crew that was applying a tarp prior to applying pesticide to the house interior. At 3:15 p.m. on October 15, 2020, the employee was injured when he fell off of the roof and hit the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple rib fractures and a wrist fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1502242.015 | 49 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pest control occupations |