Accident Summary Nr: 133111.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1513423.015 | 02/04/2021 | 238160 | Alton Roofing Services, Llc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on February 4, 2021, Employee #1 was working for a roofing contractor. Employee #1 was climbing the ladder with both hands free. Employee #1 fell from the fourth rung of the ladder to the ground suffering a broken leg. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1513423.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 5 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 5 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |