Accident Summary Nr: 133078.015 - Employee falls and is killed by multiple injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1507562.015 | 12/22/2020 | 238140 | United Builders Group Co. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on January 4, 2021, an employee performed overhand bricklaying on an exterior wall working from a fabricated frame scaffold. At some point, the employee fell approximately twenty-five feet through the exterior wall and killed by multiple, unspecified contusions, abrasions, and fractures.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 3 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1507562.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Brickmasons and stonemasons | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Exterior masonry Fatality Cause: |